Contact Information

Contact Me

Contact Me

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Lets take the first step.....

tell me about you and your goals?

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Assessment Form

Privacy Policy

 

Your Privacy is Important To Us

 

Newunutrition holds some information about you. This page outlines how that information is used, who we may share that information with and how we keep it secure. This notice does not provide exhaustive detail. However, we are happy to provide any additional information or explanation needed. Any requests for this should be sent to the info@newunutrition.ie.

 

We keep our Privacy Notice under regular review. This Privacy Notice was last reviewed in Oct 2019.

 

What we do

 

Newunutrition provides a nutrition coaching services to clients to improve their health through diet and lifestyle interventions. Through dietary and lifestyle analysis, we aim to understand your health status and seek to improve your health status through personalised dietary therapy.

 

How we obtain your personal data

Information provided by you

 

You provide us with personal data in the following ways:

 

 • By completing an online screening form

 • Through email or over the telephone

 • By taking credit card and online payment

 

This may include the following information:

 

 • Basic details such as name, address and contact details

 • Photographs of yourself for monitoring body composition progress

 • Details of contact we have had with you such as referrals and appointment requests

 • health information including your previous medical history, dietary, lifestyle, supplement and medicine details

 • Bank details

 

We use this information in order to improve your health. This means that the legal basis of our holding your personal data is for legitimate interest.

 

Following completion of your coaching we retain your personal data for the period of 2 years.

 

How we use your personal data

 

We act as a data controller for use of your personal data to provide direct healthcare. We act as a data controller and processor in regard to the processing of credit card and online payments.

 

We undertake at all times to protect your personal data, including any health and contact details, in a manner which is consistent with our duty of professional confidence and the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) concerning data protection.  We will also take reasonable security measures to protect your personal data storage.

 

We may use your personal data where there is an overriding public interest in using the information e.g. in order to safeguard an individual, or to prevent a serious crime.  Also where there is a legal requirement such as a formal court order. We may use your data for marketing purposes such as newsletters but this would be subject to you giving us your expressed consent.

 

Do we share your information with other organisations?

 

We will keep information about you confidential.  We will only disclose your information with other third parties with your express consent with the exception of the following categories of third parties:

 

 • Any staff of Newunutrition or contractors that provide a service to Newunutrition on the understanding that they keep the information confidential

 • Any legal or crime prevention agencies and/or to satisfy any regulatory request, if we have a duty to do so or if the law allows us to do so.

 

We may share your case history in an anonymised form with our peers for the purpose of professional development.  This may be at clinical supervision meetings, conferences, online forums, and through publishing in medical journals, trade magazines or online professional sites.  We will seek your explicit consent before processing your data in this way.

 

What are your rights?

 

Every individual has the right to see, amend, delete or have a copy, of data held that can identify you, with some exceptions. You do not need to give a reason to see your data.

 

If you want to access your data you must make a subject access request in writing to info@newunutrition.ie. Under special circumstances, some information may be withheld. We shall respond within 20 working days from the point of receiving the request and all necessary information from you.  Our response will include the details of the personal data we hold on you including:

 

 • Sources from which we acquired the information

 • The purposes of processing the information

 • Persons or entities with whom we are sharing the information

You have the right, subject to exemptions, to ask to:

 

 • Have your information deleted

 • Have your information corrected or updated where it is no longer accurate

 • Ask us to stop processing information about you where we are not required to do so by law

 • Receive a copy of your personal data, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and have the right to transmit that data to another controller, without hindrance from us.

 • Object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you

 

We do not carry out any automated processing, which may lead to automated decision based on your personal data.

 

If you would like to invoke any of the above rights

then please email: info@newunutrition.ie

 

What safeguards are in place to ensure data that identifies me is secure?

 

We only use information that may identify you in accordance with GDPR. This requires us to process personal data only if there is a legitimate basis for doing so and that any processing must be fair and lawful.

 

Within the health sector, we also have to follow the common law duty of confidence, which means that where identifiable information about you has been given in confidence, it should be treated as confidential and only shared for the purpose of providing direct healthcare. We will protect your information, inform you of how your information will be used, and allow you to decide if and how your information can be shared.

 

We also ensure the information we hold is kept in secure locations, restrict access to information to authorised personnel only, protect personal and confidential information held on equipment such as laptops with encryption (which masks data so that unauthorised users cannot see or make sense of it). We ensure external data processors that support us are legally and contractually bound to operate and prove security arrangements are in place where data that could or does identify a person are processed.

 

How long do you hold confidential information for?

 

All records held by Newunutrition will be kept for 2 years after

you have ceased subscription with our service.

 

Website technical details

 

Forms

 

We do use electronic forms on our website making use of an available ‘forms’ which has a number of built-in features to help ensure privacy. We also aim to use secure forms where appropriate.

In compliance with EU legislation, the following table lists the use of cookies on this web site:

 

Cookie name

Purpose

Eg, Accept Cookies

Eg, This is used to store whether you have agreed to receive cookies. Persistent for one year.

Eg, Google Analytics

 

Eg, These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are small. We do not make use of cookies to collect any private or personally identifiable information. The technical platform of this website uses cookies solely to aid the proper technical functioning of the website. The cookies used contain random strings of characters alongside minimal information about the state and session of the website – which in no way collects or discloses any personal information about you as a visitor.

 

Advanced areas of this site may use cookies to store your presentation preferences in a purely technical fashion with no individually identifiable information. Note also our statement on analytics software below – as analytics software also uses cookies to function.

 

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org

 

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

Analytics

 

Like most websites, we make use of analytics software in order to help us understand the trends in popularity of our website and of different sections. We make no use of personally identifiable information in any of the statistical reports we use from this package. We use an analytics package called Google Analytics who provide details of their privacy policy on the Google website.

 

Complaints

 

If you have a complaint regarding the use of your personal data then please contact us by writing to the Data Controller info@newunutrition.ie and we will do our best to help you.

If your complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction and you wish to make a formal complaint to the Data Protection Commissioner at www.dataprotection.ie

 

 

Terms of Use

 

Newunutrition Terms of Use. Please review carefully.

 

Medical Disclaimer

 

The advice we give at newunutrition and on our site or blog is to help our clients get healthier and reach their target goals but we still need to be sure that you take full responsibility for your health and the monitoring of it.

 

1. It is your responsibility to work directly with your doctor/physician before, during and after seeking nutrition coaching with newunutrition or any other specialised consulting group. Our advise cannot replace the advice of a trained medical doctor.

 

2. If you choose to be coached by us, without the prior consent of your doctor/physician, you agree to accept full responsibility for your decisions and to hold harmless newunutrition from any liability with respect to injury to you or your property., arising out of or connected with  your use of the information discussed.

 

Important Note

Newunutrition delivers health and nutrition coaching services and other related programs, products and services through our website and to individuals who use our Site and/or register or purchase our Services. These Terms of Use (as amended or modified from time-to-time, the “Terms of Use”) govern your use of our Services and the Site. A full copy of our Terms of Use, as amended, are available at www.newunutrition.ie

 

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING CAREFULLY BEFORE YOU USE OUR SERVICES.

 

By clicking the “I accept” button or by using our Site or Services, you acknowledge that you are 18 years of age or older (or of legal age in your jurisdiction required to form a binding contract if that age is over 18) and that you have read, understand and agree to be bound by these Terms of Use, as amended from time-to-time, and our Privacy Policy. If you are not willing to be bound by and comply with these Terms of Use, you should not access or otherwise use our Site or Services. Newunutrition may modify these Terms of Use at any time, in our sole discretion, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon the earlier of the posting of the modified Terms of Use on our Site or your notification of such amendments. You agree to review these Terms of Use periodically and your continued use of our Site or Services shall be deemed conclusive acceptance of any modified Terms of Use.

 

Who Can Use Our Services

Our Site and Services are not intended for use by individuals under the age of 18 (a “Minor”) unless a Minor has obtained prior consent to use our Site or Services. Use of our Site or Services by a Minor without such consent is strictly prohibited. Newunutrition specifically disclaims any and all responsibility or obligation to monitor or verify the age or legal status of any Client. Newunutrition will have no liability resulting from any use of our Site or Services by any Minor.

 

Our Services

Newunutrition offers three categories of nutritional information products and services:

 

5 Month Package

 

12 Month Pro-Coach Online Package

 

Short Term Goals Package

 

 

Payment

You agree to pay, and authorize Newunutrition’s third party payment processor to charge using your selected payment method and payment plan, for all applicable fees and taxes that may accrue in relation to your subscription to use our Services. All fees are in Euro and are non-refundable except as required by law.

 

All prices, discounts and promotions posted on this Site are subject to change without notice. The price charged for a product or Service will be the price advertised on this Site at the time the order is placed, subject to the terms of any promotions or discounts that may be applicable. The price charged will be clearly stated in your order confirmation email. Price increases will only apply to orders placed after the time of the increase. Posted prices are inclusive of all applicable taxes. Newunutrition is not responsible for charges or foreign exchange rates applied by your credit card company and/or financial institution.

 

You are responsible for providing complete and accurate billing and contact information to us. We may suspend or terminate the Services if fees are 30 days past due. Newunutrition is not responsible for charges or foreign exchange rates applied by your Credit Card Company and/or financial institution. You are responsible for providing complete and accurate billing and contact information to us. We may suspend or terminate the Services if fees are 30 days past due.

 

Content Rights and Ownership

All content provided or otherwise made available by Newunutrition through the Services and the Site, including but not limited to text, graphics, images, music, software, audio, video, concepts, methods of operation, works of authorship of any kind, and information or other materials appearing on or emanating to and/or from the Services, as well as their overall design and appearance (the “Content”) is owned, controlled or licensed by or to Newunutrition and is protected by intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws within and outside of Ireland. Content also includes any Content that Clients (including you) provide or make available through our Services and Site (“Client Content”).

 

By making Client Content available through our Services and Site, you hereby grant Newunutrition a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, fully-paid, royalty-free, sub-licensable and transferable license to use, copy, reproduce, modify, adapt, translate, create derivative works based upon, distribute, publicly display, perform, distribute and communicate by means of telecommunication your Client Content in connection with operating and providing our Services, Site, and Content to you and other Clients.

 

You are solely responsible for all of your Client Content. You represent and warrant that you own all your Client Content, or have the necessary rights to grant us the license rights in your Client Content as described under these Terms of Use. You also warrant and represent that neither your Client Content, or the use and provision of such through the Services and the Site, nor any use of the Client Content by Precision on or through the Services and the Site will infringe, misappropriate or violate a third party's intellectual property rights, or rights of publicity of privacy, or result in the violation of any applicable law or regulation.

 

You can remove your Client Content by specifically deleting it. However, in certain instances, some of your Client Content may not be completely removed and copies of your Client Content may continue to exist on the Services or the Site. We are not responsible or liable for the removal or deletion of (or the failure to remove or delete) any of your Client Content.

 

Feedback

We at Newunutrition would love to hear from you, and welcome any feedback, comments and suggestions you may have to improve our Services and/or our Site (“Feedback”). You can submit Feedback by emailing us at info@newunutrition.ie When you submit your Feedback, you grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, fully-paid, royalty-free, sub-licensable and transferable license (under any and all intellectual property rights that you own or control) to use, copy, modify, create derivative works based upon and otherwise exploit the Feedback for any purpose.

No Professional or Medical Advice; No Doctor-Patient Relationship

OUR COACHES ARE NOT HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS. OUR SERVICES AND THIS SITE DO NOT PROVIDE OR OFFER, AND ARE NOT A REPLACEMENT FOR, PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL EVALUATION, ADVICE, DIAGNOSIS OR TREATMENT (“MEDICAL ADVICE”). Newunutrition provides the services for informational purposes only. Based on information that you request and/or provide to us, Newunutrition provides you: (i) access to general health education and information; (ii) nutritional and other fitness advice from our Coaches; and (iii) references to other resources. While Newunutrition believes that the information provided through our Services and the Site is current and reliable, Newunutrition cannot and does not make any such guarantee or warranty.

 

YOU HEREBY AGREE THAT, BEFORE USING OUR SERVICES, YOU WILL CONSULT YOUR PHYSICIAN OR OTHER HEALTH CARE PROVIDER FOR MEDICAL ADVICE, PARTICULARLY IF YOU ARE AT RISK FOR PROBLEMS ARISING FROM CHANGES IN YOUR DIET OR LIFESTYLE. Our Services are not intended to be used by Minors or individuals with health conditions that makes the kind of changes to diet or lifestyle suggested by our Services unsafe or inappropriate.

 

Furthermore, Newunutrition shall have no obligation or responsibility to monitor your health status or health condition or to contact or alert any medical or emergency professional. Newunutrition shall not be liable to you for your reliance on any information obtained through the use of the Services or this Site, and Newunutrition disclaims all liability in connection with such information. This disclaimer shall not extend to damages caused directly and solely by Newunutrition gross negligence or wilful misconduct.

 

 

 

Violation of the Terms of Use

In addition to any other rights and remedies available to Newunutrition, we reserve the right to terminate or suspend any Client's right to access or use our Services or the Site, without notice, if we believe, in our sole discretion, that such Client has violated these Terms of Use.

 

Termination

You may cancel your account at any time by emailing us at info@newunutrition.ie. In the event that you cancel your account, Precision shall not be required to provide you with a refund or other compensation.

 

In the event of your default under these Terms of Use, Precision reserves the right to terminate or suspend your account or use of the Services at any time. In such event, Precision shall not be required to provide you a refund or other compensation.

 

Upon termination, discontinuation or cancellation of our Services or your account, all provisions of these Terms of Use which should survive will survive, including, without limitation: content rights and ownership provisions, warranty and professional/medical services disclaimers, assumption of risk and indemnity, limitations of liability, and dispute resolution provisions.

 

 

Personal Information and Privacy Policy

All information provided by you or collected by us in connection with your use of our Services, including your payment information and health information (“Personal Information”), will be collected, used and disclosed pursuant to the terms of our Privacy Policy, which is incorporated by reference and available online at www.newunutrition.ie We may amend the Privacy Policy from time-to-time, in its sole discretion, without being liable to you or any other person, by making an amended Privacy Policy available through our Site or otherwise notifying you. Each time you use our Site, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information (including your Personal Health Information) by Precision in accordance with our Privacy Policy, as amended.

 

Links to Third Party Websites

Our Services may contain links to third-party websites, social media platforms or other resources, but these links and sites do not form part of our Services. We provide these links only as a convenience to you and are not responsible for the content, products or services available from those websites or resources or links displayed on such sires. Precision does not endorse or control any information accessed on or from any third-party website and assumes no responsibility for any material which may be accessed through such links. You acknowledge sole responsibility for, and assume all risk arising from, your use of any third-party websites or resources. Please make sure to review the applicable agreements and policies when visiting any third-party websites, including different policies with respect to the use, collection and disclosure of your Personal Information.

 

General Provisions

The Terms of Use, accepted upon first accessing the Services and the Site, including all policies, terms and conditions or other documents and agreements you may accept incorporated by reference, constitutes the entire agreement between you and Newunutrition regarding the use of our Services and the Site. Any and all other written or oral agreements or understandings previously existing between you and Newunutrition with respect to use of our Services and Site are hereby superseded and cancelled.

 

If any provision of the Terms of Use is found unlawful, void or unenforceable, then such provision shall be deemed severable from the rest of the Terms of Use and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

 

Our Communication with You

Subject to providing your express consent evidence by checking the box and option during the registration process for our Services or on our Site, you consent to receive (via email or through the Services or Site) communications from us regarding the use of the Services and the Site, and authorize us to send you other communications, newsletters or offers regarding third-party products and services. If you do not opt-in to receive the communications described in this section, the remainder of the Terms of Use will continue to apply to you and your use of the Services and the Site.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms of Service, our Services, or our Site please contact: info@newunutrition.ie

 

 

 

"New year brings new plans

& new beginnings,

but any day is a great day to start

creating your new you"

Footer newunutrition

Clogheen,Cahir,  Co. Tipperary.

5 Month Package (Monthly)

12 Month Package (Monthly)

logo newunutrition
Footer newunutrition

Footer newunutrition

logo newunutrition
logo newunutrition
Footer newunutrition
logo newunutrition
Footer newunutrition

logo newunutrition